Is this your taxi company?

Claim this page for free - get more bookings, add your photos, services and prices, and keep your details up to date.

Claim this page - free →

Waxholm Water Taxi

English

Waxholm Water Taxi is a taxi company rated 4.8 stars. Contact Waxholm Water Taxi and book your ride today!

Contact Driver
Waxholm Water Taxi
Gästhamnen, Söderhamnen 8, 10, 185 31 Vaxholm, Sweden
4.8
(20)

Estimate a taxi fare from Akersberga

Akersberga
Get estimate
Booking systemTake ride bookings onlineLet travellers request a ride straight from your page and manage every request in one inbox.See the booking system →
Waxholm Water Taxi Offering
Standard Taxi Service
Experience the city with Waxholm Water Taxi, ensuring reliable and efficient travel within and around the city
Airport Transfers
Choose Waxholm Water Taxi for dedicated airport transfers, ensuring a smooth transition to and from the airport
Delivery Service
Waxholm Water Taxi isn’t just about people; your packages and documents can reach their destination with ease.
Scheduled Rides
Book your ride ahead with Waxholm Water Taxi, guaranteeing punctuality for your important commitments

Share Your Experience with Waxholm Water Taxi

Help other travelers by sharing your experience. Your feedback is valuable!

Other taxis in Akersberga

Skärgårdsjouren★ 5.0 (10)Håkans Hästtransporter★ 5.0 (1)Österåkers Båttaxi Och Varutransport★ 4.4 (5)Åkersberga Station★ 4.0 (23)Taxi 08 Ab★ 3.9 (65)Transdev Sverige Ab Åkersberga

Waxholm Water Taxi taxi rate - FAQ

What services does Waxholm Water Taxi offer?

Waxholm Water Taxi offers a range of services including Standard Taxi Service for reliable and efficient travel within and around Sweden, Airport Transfers for smooth transitions to and from the airport, and Scheduled Rides to guarantee punctuality for important commitments.

What is the average passenger rating for Waxholm Water Taxi?

Waxholm Water Taxi is rated 4.8 stars, indicating a High level of satisfaction among its customers.

Where is Waxholm Water Taxi located?

Waxholm Water Taxi is located at Gästhamnen, Söderhamnen 8, 10, 185 31 Vaxholm, Sweden.

How can one contact Waxholm Water Taxi?

Contact Waxholm Water Taxi by clicking "book now" here.

Can Waxholm Water Taxi assist with airport transfers?

Yes, Waxholm Water Taxi offers dedicated airport transfer services.
📈 3,000+ people have searched for a taxi in Sweden - make sure they find you.

Are you a taxi driver?

Get featured on gobytaxi.co.uk