Is this your taxi company?

Claim this page for free - get more bookings, add your photos, services and prices, and keep your details up to date.

Claim this page - free →

Meiji Taxi

English

Meiji Taxi is a taxi company rated 3.2 stars. Contact Meiji Taxi and book your ride today!

Contact Driver
Meiji Taxi
7 Chome-17-17 Iriya, Adachi City, Tokyo 121-0836, Japan
3.2
(39)

Estimate a taxi fare from Nishiarai

Nishiarai
Get estimate
Booking systemTake ride bookings onlineLet travellers request a ride straight from your page and manage every request in one inbox.See the booking system →
Meiji Taxi Offering
Standard Taxi Service
Experience the city with Meiji Taxi, ensuring reliable and efficient travel within and around the city
Airport Transfers
Choose Meiji Taxi for dedicated airport transfers, ensuring a smooth transition to and from the airport
Delivery Service
Meiji Taxi isn’t just about people; your packages and documents can reach their destination with ease.
Scheduled Rides
Book your ride ahead with Meiji Taxi, guaranteeing punctuality for your important commitments

Share Your Experience with Meiji Taxi

Help other travelers by sharing your experience. Your feedback is valuable!

Other taxis in Nishiarai

Aishiefukaigo Service | Adachiku Kaigo Taxis★ 5.0 (13)西新井駅西口タクシー乗り場★ 5.0 (4)Koshin★ 5.0 (3)Live Nippon 合同会社★ 4.9 (41)㈱アシスト 西新井営業所★ 3.6 (7)Hinomaru Taxi Adachi★ 3.2 (57)アリオ西新井タクシー乗り場★ 3.1 (26)(有)ドリームインキュベーター★ 3.1 (11)

Meiji Taxi taxi rate - FAQ

What services does Meiji Taxi offer?

Meiji Taxi offers a range of services including Standard Taxi Service for reliable and efficient travel within and around Japan, Airport Transfers for smooth transitions to and from the airport, and Scheduled Rides to guarantee punctuality for important commitments.

What is the average passenger rating for Meiji Taxi?

Meiji Taxi is rated 3.2 stars, indicating a Medium level of satisfaction among its customers.

Where is Meiji Taxi located?

Meiji Taxi is located at 7 Chome-17-17 Iriya, Adachi City, Tokyo 121-0836, Japan.

How can one contact Meiji Taxi?

Contact Meiji Taxi by clicking "book now" here.

Can Meiji Taxi assist with airport transfers?

Yes, Meiji Taxi offers dedicated airport transfer services.
📈 46,500+ people have searched for a taxi in Japan - make sure they find you.

Are you a taxi driver?

Get featured on gobytaxi.co.uk