Red Deer City Taxi

English

Red Deer City Taxi Your Safety Our Priority Offering top-notch transportation services in Red Deer and the surrounding areas is our mission at Red Deer City Taxi. Our hardworking team of qualified drivers is here to make sure your trip is easy, safe, and comfortable, whether you need a dependable ride for your everyday commute, a special occasion, or just a handy method to travel around town. We take pleasure in providing prompt and effective service, and we have a fleet of well-maintained cars and a customer satisfaction center. Experience the best in local taxi services by using Red Deer City Taxi for all your travel requirements. Calling will get you your dependable ride!"

Contact Driver
Red Deer City Taxi
32 Shaw Cl, Red Deer, AB T4R 0L3, Canada
4
(125)

Estimate a taxi fare from Red Deer

Red Deer
Get estimate
Booking systemTake ride bookings onlineLet travellers request a ride straight from your page and manage every request in one inbox.See the booking system →

Red Deer City Taxi Popular Routes

Red Deer to Calgary International Airport220 CAD
Red Deer to Edmonton International Airport220 CAD
Red Deer to Innisfail60 CAD
Red Deer to Lacombe60 CAD
Red Deer to Penhold35 CAD
Red Deer to Ponoka110 CAD
Red Deer to Sylvan Lake55 CAD
Red Deer City Taxi Offering
Standard Taxi Service
Experience the city with Red Deer City Taxi, ensuring reliable and efficient travel within and around the city
Airport Transfers
Choose Red Deer City Taxi for dedicated airport transfers, ensuring a smooth transition to and from the airport
Scheduled Rides
Book your ride ahead with Red Deer City Taxi, guaranteeing punctuality for your important commitments
VIP Services
Red Deer City Taxi offers premium rides with high-end vehicles, offering an exclusive and superior travel experience

Share Your Experience with Red Deer City Taxi

Help other travelers by sharing your experience. Your feedback is valuable!

More about Red Deer City Taxi

Red Deer City Taxi Your Safety Our Priority Offering top-notch transportation services in Red Deer and the surrounding areas is our mission at Red Deer City Taxi. Our hardworking team of qualified drivers is here to make sure your trip is easy, safe, and comfortable, whether you need a dependable ride for your everyday commute, a special occasion, or just a handy method to travel around town. We take pleasure in providing prompt and effective service, and we have a fleet of well-maintained cars and a customer satisfaction center. Experience the best in local taxi services by using Red Deer City Taxi for all your travel requirements. Calling will get you your dependable ride!"

Red Deer City Taxi

Other taxis in Red Deer

Arrow Limousine & Sedan Services Ltd★ 5.0 (2)A Busy Bee Taxi★ 4.6 (14)94 Cabs - Red Deer★ 4.5 (399)Alberta Gold Taxi★ 3.2 (214)Associated Cab★ 3.0 (318)Associated Chinook★ 3.0 (7)Taxi Dispatch Services

Red Deer City Taxi taxi rate - FAQ

What services does Red Deer City Taxi offer?

Red Deer City Taxi offers a range of services including Standard Taxi Service for reliable and efficient travel within and around Canada, Airport Transfers for smooth transitions to and from the airport, and Scheduled Rides to guarantee punctuality for important commitments.

What is the average passenger rating for Red Deer City Taxi?

Red Deer City Taxi is rated 4 stars, indicating a High level of satisfaction among its customers.

Where is Red Deer City Taxi located?

Red Deer City Taxi is located at 32 Shaw Cl, Red Deer, AB T4R 0L3, Canada.

How can one contact Red Deer City Taxi?

Contact Red Deer City Taxi by clicking "book now" here.

Can Red Deer City Taxi assist with airport transfers?

Yes, Red Deer City Taxi offers dedicated airport transfer services.

Red Deer City Taxi

Red Deer City Taxi💬📞 587-701-0090