Is this your taxi company?

Claim this page for free - get more bookings, add your photos, services and prices, and keep your details up to date.

Claim this page - free →

Jvn Travels

English

Jvn Travels is a taxi company rated 4.9 stars. Contact Jvn Travels and book your ride today!

Contact Driver
Jvn Travels
No 38, Mariyamman Koil St, Thattanchavady, Puducherry, 605009, India
4.9
(30)

Estimate a taxi fare from Pondicherry

Pondicherry
Get estimate
Booking systemTake ride bookings onlineLet travellers request a ride straight from your page and manage every request in one inbox.See the booking system →
Jvn Travels Offering
Standard Taxi Service
Experience the city with Jvn Travels, ensuring reliable and efficient travel within and around the city
Airport Transfers
Choose Jvn Travels for dedicated airport transfers, ensuring a smooth transition to and from the airport
Delivery Service
Jvn Travels isn’t just about people; your packages and documents can reach their destination with ease.
Scheduled Rides
Book your ride ahead with Jvn Travels, guaranteeing punctuality for your important commitments

Share Your Experience with Jvn Travels

Help other travelers by sharing your experience. Your feedback is valuable!

Other taxis in Pondicherry

5star Calltaxi★ 5.0 (51)Sri Lakshmi Travels★ 5.0 (48)Nandhinicabs★ 5.0 (23)Pondy Drop Taxi★ 4.9 (136)Suriya Tours And Cabs★ 4.9 (110)Day Light★ 4.9 (42)Pondy Drop Taxi★ 4.8 (184)Go Safe Taxi★ 4.8 (114)

Jvn Travels taxi rate - FAQ

What services does Jvn Travels offer?

Jvn Travels offers a range of services including Standard Taxi Service for reliable and efficient travel within and around India, Airport Transfers for smooth transitions to and from the airport, and Scheduled Rides to guarantee punctuality for important commitments.

What is the average passenger rating for Jvn Travels?

Jvn Travels is rated 4.9 stars, indicating a High level of satisfaction among its customers.

Where is Jvn Travels located?

Jvn Travels is located at No 38, Mariyamman Koil St, Thattanchavady, Puducherry, 605009, India.

How can one contact Jvn Travels?

Contact Jvn Travels by clicking "book now" here.

Can Jvn Travels assist with airport transfers?

Yes, Jvn Travels offers dedicated airport transfer services.
📈 3,100+ people have searched for a taxi in India - make sure they find you.

Are you a taxi driver?

Get featured on gobytaxi.co.uk