Taxi Hitch is a taxi company rated 4.3 stars. Contact Taxi Hitch and book your ride today!
Is this your taxi company?
Claim this page for free - get more bookings, add your photos, services and prices, and keep your details up to date.
Taxi Hitch
English
Estimate a taxi fare from Strasbourg
Service area - Strasbourg
Taxi Hitch Offering
Standard Taxi Service
Experience the city with Taxi Hitch, ensuring reliable and efficient travel within and around the city
Airport Transfers
Choose Taxi Hitch for dedicated airport transfers, ensuring a smooth transition to and from the airport
Delivery Service
Taxi Hitch isn’t just about people; your packages and documents can reach their destination with ease.
Scheduled Rides
Book your ride ahead with Taxi Hitch, guaranteeing punctuality for your important commitments
Share Your Experience with Taxi Hitch
Help other travelers by sharing your experience. Your feedback is valuable!
Other taxis in Strasbourg
Taxi Hitch taxi rate - FAQ
What services does Taxi Hitch offer?
Taxi Hitch offers a range of services including Standard Taxi Service for reliable and efficient travel within and around France, Airport Transfers for smooth transitions to and from the airport, and Scheduled Rides to guarantee punctuality for important commitments.
What is the average passenger rating for Taxi Hitch?
Taxi Hitch is rated 4.3 stars, indicating a High level of satisfaction among its customers.
Where is Taxi Hitch located?
Taxi Hitch is located at 16 Rue Eugène-Delacroix, 67200 Strasbourg, France.
How can one contact Taxi Hitch?
Contact Taxi Hitch by clicking "book now" here.
Can Taxi Hitch assist with airport transfers?
Yes, Taxi Hitch offers dedicated airport transfer services.
📈 1,600+ people have searched for a taxi in France - make sure they find you.
Are you a taxi driver?
Get featured on gobytaxi.co.uk
Taxi Hitch📞 -