Salford Cabs is a taxi company rated 4.2 stars. Contact Salford Cabs and book your ride today!
Is this your taxi company?
Claim this page for free - get more bookings, add your photos, services and prices, and keep your details up to date.
Salford Cabs
English
Estimate a taxi fare from Salford
Service area - Salford
Salford Cabs Offering
Standard Taxi Service
Experience the city with Salford Cabs, ensuring reliable and efficient travel within and around the city
Airport Transfers
Choose Salford Cabs for dedicated airport transfers, ensuring a smooth transition to and from the airport
Delivery Service
Salford Cabs isn’t just about people; your packages and documents can reach their destination with ease.
Scheduled Rides
Book your ride ahead with Salford Cabs, guaranteeing punctuality for your important commitments
Share Your Experience with Salford Cabs
Help other travelers by sharing your experience. Your feedback is valuable!
Other taxis in Salford
Salford Cabs taxi rate - FAQ
What services does Salford Cabs offer?
Salford Cabs offers a range of services including Standard Taxi Service for reliable and efficient travel within and around United Kingdom, Airport Transfers for smooth transitions to and from the airport, and Scheduled Rides to guarantee punctuality for important commitments.
What is the average passenger rating for Salford Cabs?
Salford Cabs is rated 4.2 stars, indicating a High level of satisfaction among its customers.
Where is Salford Cabs located?
Salford Cabs is located at GRG House, Cobden St, Salford M6 6NA, United Kingdom.
How can one contact Salford Cabs?
Contact Salford Cabs by clicking "book now" here.
Can Salford Cabs assist with airport transfers?
Yes, Salford Cabs offers dedicated airport transfer services.
📈 3,300+ people have searched for a taxi in United Kingdom - make sure they find you.
Are you a taxi driver?
Get featured on gobytaxi.co.uk
Salford Cabs📞 -