Captain Taina is a taxi company rated 4.9 stars. Contact Captain Taina and book your ride today!
Is this your taxi company?
Claim this page for free - get more bookings, add your photos, services and prices, and keep your details up to date.
Captain Taina
English
Contact Driver
Captain Taina
Quartier Maiau pk 26.700, moorea 98728, French Polynesia
Estimate a taxi fare from Papetoai
Service area - Papetoai
Captain Taina Offering
Standard Taxi Service
Experience the city with Captain Taina, ensuring reliable and efficient travel within and around the city
Airport Transfers
Choose Captain Taina for dedicated airport transfers, ensuring a smooth transition to and from the airport
Delivery Service
Captain Taina isn’t just about people; your packages and documents can reach their destination with ease.
Scheduled Rides
Book your ride ahead with Captain Taina, guaranteeing punctuality for your important commitments
Share Your Experience with Captain Taina
Help other travelers by sharing your experience. Your feedback is valuable!
Other taxis in Papetoai
Captain Taina taxi rate - FAQ
What services does Captain Taina offer?
Captain Taina offers a range of services including Standard Taxi Service for reliable and efficient travel within and around French Polynesia, Airport Transfers for smooth transitions to and from the airport, and Scheduled Rides to guarantee punctuality for important commitments.
What is the average passenger rating for Captain Taina?
Captain Taina is rated 4.9 stars, indicating a High level of satisfaction among its customers.
Where is Captain Taina located?
Captain Taina is located at Quartier Maiau pk 26.700, moorea 98728, French Polynesia.
How can one contact Captain Taina?
Contact Captain Taina by clicking "book now" here.
Can Captain Taina assist with airport transfers?
Yes, Captain Taina offers dedicated airport transfer services.
📈 410+ people have searched for a taxi in French Polynesia - make sure they find you.
Are you a taxi driver?
Get featured on gobytaxi.co.uk
Captain Taina