Is this your taxi company?

Claim this page for free - get more bookings, add your photos, services and prices, and keep your details up to date.

Claim this page - free →

Kapitány Taxi

2.4 (16) Bekes County
English

Kapitány Taxi is a taxi company rated 2.4 stars. Contact Kapitány Taxi and book your ride today!

Taxi driver
Contact Driver
Kapitány Taxi
Orosháza, Thököly u. 2-4, 5900 Hungary
2.4
(16)

Estimate a taxi fare from Bekes County

Bekes County
Get estimate

Service area - Bekes County

Booking systemTake ride bookings onlineLet travellers request a ride straight from your page and manage every request in one inbox.See the booking system →
Kapitány Taxi Offering
Standard Taxi Service
Experience the city with Kapitány Taxi, ensuring reliable and efficient travel within and around the city
Airport Transfers
Choose Kapitány Taxi for dedicated airport transfers, ensuring a smooth transition to and from the airport
Delivery Service
Kapitány Taxi isn’t just about people; your packages and documents can reach their destination with ease.
Scheduled Rides
Book your ride ahead with Kapitány Taxi, guaranteeing punctuality for your important commitments

Share Your Experience with Kapitány Taxi

Help other travelers by sharing your experience. Your feedback is valuable!

Other taxis in Bekes County

Kapitány Taxi taxi rate - FAQ

What services does Kapitány Taxi offer?
Kapitány Taxi offers a range of services including Standard Taxi Service for reliable and efficient travel within and around Hungary, Airport Transfers for smooth transitions to and from the airport, and Scheduled Rides to guarantee punctuality for important commitments.
What is the average passenger rating for Kapitány Taxi?
Kapitány Taxi is rated 2.4 stars, indicating a Low level of satisfaction among its customers.
Where is Kapitány Taxi located?
Kapitány Taxi is located at Orosháza, Thököly u. 2-4, 5900 Hungary.
How can one contact Kapitány Taxi?
Contact Kapitány Taxi by clicking "book now" here.
Can Kapitány Taxi assist with airport transfers?
Yes, Kapitány Taxi offers dedicated airport transfer services.
📈 330+ people have searched for a taxi in Hungary - make sure they find you.

Are you a taxi driver?

Get featured on gobytaxi.co.uk
Kapitány Taxi